Oportobestview-Topflat

  • 60 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Located 10 minutes' drive from the lavishly designed historic Livraria Lello Book Store, Oportobestview-Topflat apartment overlooks the river.

This property has a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, and comforts such as a washing machine. The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet can also be found.

This accommodation has a sunbathing terrace.

Oportobestview-Topflat apartment is equipped with a full kitchen with appliances to prepare own dishes.

The landscaped gardens "Jardins do Palacio de Cristal" is 3.6 km from this apartment, while Francisco Sa Carneiro airport is 19 minutes by car. The 60 m² apartment is a 10-minute stroll from Aliados metro city rail and 15 minutes by car from World of Discoveries Interactive Museum. The 1-room Oportobestview-Topflat apartment is in the vicinity of Teleferico de Gaia cable car station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Oportobestview-Topflat
Porto Riverville Apartments
Mobile-only price

Porto Riverville Apartments

7.0
Good 592 reviews
58 m from property
USD 36 USD 32
per night
Goabio Apartment 3 Riverview
Mobile-only price

Goabio Apartment 3 Riverview

7.6
Good 46 reviews
122 m from property
USD 156 USD 140
per night
Cozy Studio City Center
Mobile-only price

Cozy Studio City Center

7.0
Good 4 reviews
127 m from property
USD 89 USD 80
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    17 km

    Train stations

    Funicular dos Guindais
    800 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Wind surfing

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Welcome drink

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Baby pushchair
    • Board games

    Recreation

    • Sun terrace

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:30 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence number89858/2018AL
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Oportobestview-Topflat apartment?
      Popular spots near Oportobestview-Topflat apartment include the arts Ageas Porto Coliseum Theater, the lavishly designed historic Livraria Lello Book Store, the 14th-century Franciscan Monument Church Of St Francis, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Oportobestview-Topflat apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Oportobestview-Topflat apartment is €116.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Oportobestview-Topflat apartment?
      Guests of Oportobestview-Topflat apartment may check in from 16:30, and check out until 12:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Intrigo, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Refugio 112 is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Oportobestview-Topflat apartment?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Oportobestview-Topflat apartment.
    • Is there a kitchen in Oportobestview-Topflat apartment?
      At Oportobestview-Topflat apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Oportobestview-Topflat apartment?
      Oportobestview-Topflat apartment has total area of 60 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    17 km

    Train stations

    Funicular dos Guindais
    800 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Oportobestview-Topflat
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close